《Privacy Policy Statement》

Helpbe Limited and/or its mobile application Helpbe and/or its website and/or its sub-domains (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Helpbe”) pledges to meet fully with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong. In doing so, Helpbe will ensure compliance by its staff to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality in respect of all personal information and data submitted by users via Helpbe, and Helpbe will not release such information to anyone without the prior consent of the relevant user(s) (whether registered or not) (“User(s)”) except to the authorized persons listed under Section 3 below titled “Disclosure or Transfer of Data”.
Users are strongly recommended to read this Privacy Policy carefully to have an understanding of Helpbe’s policy and practices with regard to the treatment of personal information and data provided by the Users. This Privacy Policy is applicable to both registered and non-registered Users, and the provisions herein may be updated, revised, varied and/or amended from time to time as Helpbe deems necessary.
If Users have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, they should first contact Helpbe, whose contact details are set out on its mobile application Helpbe and its website.
1.Purpose of Collection of Personal Data
A.In the course of using Helpbe, Users may disclose or be asked to provide personal information and/or data. In order to have the benefit of and enjoy various services offered by Helpbe, it may be necessary for Users to provide their personal information and/or data. Although Users are not obliged to provide the information and/or data as requested, Helpbe will not be able to render certain services in the event that Users fail to do so.
B.Helpbe’s purposes for collection of information and data include but not limited to the following:
i.for the daily operation of the services provided to Users;
ii.to identify Users who have posted advertisements, materials, messages, photos, views or comments or such other information (collectively “Information”) on Helpbe;
iii.to identify Users who have viewed the Information posted on Helpbe;
iv.to provide Users with the services of Helpbe;
v.to verify the identity of Users who have used services provided by Helpbe;
vi.to handle and follow up service calls, enquiries, requests and complaints;
vii.to provide Users with event information, marketing and promotional materials (for further details, please refer to paragraph 4 headed “Subscription of Newsletter/Promotional Materials/Marketing Materials” below);
viii.to assist Users who are seeking employment to find job vacancies with employers who have placed job advertisements (“Job Ad”) via Helpbe;
ix.to let Users search for Job Ad(s) via Helpbe;
x.to identify Users who have enjoyed their benefits of Helpbe by using marketing and promotional materials;
xi.to provide Users with platforms and forum for posting photos, sharing and discussing their insights;
xii.to contact Users regarding administrative notices and communications relevant to the Users’ account maintained with Helpbe (if any), and/or regarding notifications and confirmation in connection with their uses of any of the services offered by Helpbe;
xiii.to design, develop and improve products and services provided to Users;
xiv.to compile and analyze aggregate statistics about the Users’ use of Helpbe and service usage by the Users for Helpbe’s internal use;
xv.to facilitate Helpbe to use the Users’ personal data for purposes relating to the provision of services offered by Helpbe and marketing services, special events and/or promotions of Helpbe and/or its clients;
xvi.to enforce the Terms and Conditions and other rights of Helpbe;
xvii.to comply with legal obligations and as otherwise agreed by Users as required or permitted by applicable law;
xviii.for any other purposes relating to the purposes stated above.
C.If the User is under the age of 13, Helpbe strongly recommends him/her to seek prior consent from a person with parental responsibility for him/her, e.g. parent or guardian, who may contact Helpbe for registering the User account.
D.Helpbe strives to only collect personal data which is necessary and adequate but not excessive in relation to the purposes set out hereinabove. 
E.If Helpbe requires the use of Users’ personal data for a purpose other than those set out hereinabove, Helpbe may request the Users’ prescribed consent to the same. If User is an underage, the prescribed consent should be given by his/her parent or guardian.
2.Collection of Personal Data
A.Helpbe may collect personal information and/or data about a User such as his/her name, log-in ID and password, address, email address, phone number, age, sex, date of birth, country of residence, nationality, education level and work experience that is/are not otherwise publicly available. Occasionally, Helpbe may also collect additional personal information and/or data from a User in connection with contests, surveys, special offers or their responses to Job Ad. 
B.Helpbe automatically collects some information from Users’ computers or devices when Users visit Helpbe. For instance, Helpbe will collect Users’ IP address, web browser software and referring websites. Helpbe may also collect information about Users’ activities conducted via Helpbe, such as content viewed, pages visited, responses, locations visited, photos posted, links shared, and searches and/or services used. 
C.When Users use Helpbe on a device, Helpbe will additionally collect information about the Users’ location if Users have set their devices to send such information to Helpbe via the privacy settings on their devices, or if Users have uploaded photos tagged with information regarding their location. Helpbe may use the information regarding the location collected from the Users’ devices or photos to enhance their use of Helpbe by providing them with relevant content. 
D.In connection with the use of any service via Helpbe who is not a registered User of Helpbe, Helpbe will collect and store personal information and/or data about such User, including his/her name, address and phone number. 
E.Only duly authorized staff of Helpbe will be permitted to access the Users’ personal information and data, and Helpbe shall not release such personal information and data to any third parties save and except for the circumstances listed out under the Section 3 entitled “Disclosure or Transfer of Data” below.
3.Disclosure or Transfer of Data 
A.Helpbe agrees to take all practicable steps to keep all personal information and data of Users confidential and/or undisclosed, subject to the following. Generally speaking, Helpbe will only disclose and/or transfer Users’ personal information and/or data to Helpbe’s personnel and staff for the purposes as set out in Section 1. titled “Purpose of Collection of Personal Data” above. However, Helpbe may disclose and/or transfer such information and/or data to third parties under the following circumstances:
i.where the information and/or data is disclosed and/or transferred to any third party suppliers or external service providers who have been duly authorized by Helpbe to use such information and/or data and who will facilitate the services on Helpbe, (including without limitation the companies which have connected to Helpbe’s marketing and promotion events), who are under a duty of confidentiality;
ii.where the information and/or data is disclosed and/or transferred to any agents or associates of Helpbe who have been duly authorized by Helpbe to use such information and/or data;
iii.where permitted under the “Terms and Conditions”;
iv.where Helpbe needs to protect and defend its rights and property;
v.where Helpbe considers necessary to do so in order to comply with the applicable laws and regulations, including without limitation compliance with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on Helpbe;
vi.where Helpbe deems necessary in order to deliver the services that Helpbe offer and to maintain and improve the services on Helpbe;
vii.where Helpbe may disclose or transfer Users’ information to a third party if Helpbe sells, transfers, divests, or discloses all or a portion of its business or assets to another company in connection with or during negotiation of any merger, financing, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, transaction, or proceeding. Such third party will have to comply with the appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
B.Personal data collected via Helpbe may be transferred, stored and processed in any country in which Helpbe operate. By using Helpbe, Users are deemed to have agreed to, consented to and authorized Helpbe to disclose and/or transfer their personal information and data under the circumstances stated above, as well as to any transfer of information (including the Information) outside of the Users’ country.
4.Subscription of Newsletters / Promotional Materials / Marketing Materials
A.Helpbe may from time to time send to Users of Helpbe, by way of emails and/or short message service (SMS) notifications, newsletters, marketing and promotional materials and information regarding Helpbe or its third-party advertisers’ products, services and the like based on the personal information and data that the Users have provided to Helpbe. Helpbe may use Users’ data in direct marketing and Helpbe requires the Users’ consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose. In this connection, please note that:
i.the name, log-in ID and password, contact details, age, sex, date of birth, country of residence, nationality, education level and work experience of Users held by Helpbe from time to time may be used by Helpbe and/or its authorised personnel or staff in direct marketing;
ii.the following classes of services, products and subjects may be marketed:
a.special events hosted by Helpbe for Users, including but not limited to courses, workshops, and competitions;
b.reward, loyalty or privileges programmes and related Services (stated in Terms and Conditions);
c.special offers including coupons, discounts, and promotional campaigns;
d.Services offered by Helpbe and its advertisers (the names of such entities can be found in the relevant advertisements and/or promotional or marketing materials for the relevant products and services, as the case may be);
e.donations and contributions for charitable and/or non-profit making purposes;
f.the above Services and subjects may be provided or (in the case of donations and contributions) solicited by Helpbe;
g.third party service providers providing the products, services and subjects listed in paragraph (ii) above; and charitable or non-profit marking organizations;
5.Job Applications
A.Responding to a Job requires Users to fill in mandatory fields, for example, full name, telephone number and email address (“Contact Information”) so that Employers can contact and identify such Users. Such User’s Contact Information will be stored in Helpbe.
6.Log Files
A.When Users access Helpbe, Helpbe may record their visits. Helpbe’ server software will also record the domain name server address and track the pages the Users visit and store such information, and gather and store information like internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data in log files. All these are done without the Users being aware that they are occurring. 
B.Helpbe, third-party vendors and service providers engaged by Helpbe inform, optimize, and serve marketing materials based on the Users’ past visits to or uses of Helpbe. 
C.Helpbe generally uses such automatically collected information and data to estimate the audience size of Helpbe, gauge the popularity of various parts of Helpbe, track Users’ movements and number of entries in Helpbe’s promotional activities and special events, measure Users’ traffic patterns and administer Helpbe. Such automatically collected information and data will not be disclosed save and except in accordance with the Section 3 titled “Disclosure or Transfer of Data”.
7.Links to Other Websites / Media Platforms / Applications
A.Helpbe may provide links to other websites / media platforms / applications which are not owned or controlled by Helpbe. Personal information and data from Users may be collected on these other websites / media platforms / applications when Users visit such websites / media platforms / applications and make use of the services provided therein. Where and when Users decide to click on any advertisement or hyperlink on Helpbe which grants Users access to another website / media platforms / applications, the protection of Users’ personal information and data which are deemed to be private and confidential may be exposed in these other websites / media platforms / applications. 
B.Users who gain access to Helpbe via their accounts in online social networking are deemed to have consented to the terms of this Privacy Policy, and such Users’ personal data which they have provided to those networking tools may be obtained by Helpbe and be used by Helpbe and its authorized persons in and outside of the User’s country for the purpose of providing services and marketing materials to the Users. 
C.If a User logins to Helpbe with his/her other online social networking accounts, Helpbe will collect and store the User’s personal profile and information, such as User’s name, profile picture, gender, friend list, email address which the User has chosen to make available to Helpbe. This User is deemed to have consented to Helpbe and its authorized personnel’s access and use of his/her personal data so obtained for the purposes as stipulated under Clause 1 above and/or share their personal data pursuant to Clause 3 above, subject to the other provisions of the Privacy Policy. 
D.This Privacy Policy is only applicable to Helpbe. Users are reminded that this Privacy Policy grants no protection to Users’ personal information and data that may be exposed on websites / media platforms / applications other than Helpbe, and Helpbe is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites / media platforms / applications. Users are strongly recommended to refer to the privacy policy of such other websites / media platforms / applications. For the avoidance of doubt, Helpbe assumes no responsibility or liability for Users’ use of such other websites / media platforms / applications.
8.Security
A.The security of Users’ personal information and data is important to Helpbe. Helpbe will always strive to ensure that Users’ personal information and data will be protected against unauthorized access. Helpbe has implemented appropriate electronic and managerial measures in order to safeguard, protect and secure Users’ personal information and data. 
B.All personal information and data provided by Users are only accessible by the authorized personnel of Helpbe or its authorized third parties, and such personnel shall be instructed to observe the terms of this Privacy Policy when accessing such personal information and data. Users may rest assured that their personal information and data will only be kept for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected, unless Users request Helpbe to cease to hold the same or terminate his/her account with Helpbe. Such request may render Helpbe unable to further provide its services, information and/or promotional materials for your benefit in the future. 
C.Users should safeguard his/her unique Username and Password by keeping it secret and confidential and never share these details with anyone. 
D.Helpbe uses third party payment gateway service providers to facilitate electronic transactions on Helpbe. Regarding sensitive information provided by Users, such as credit card number for completing any electronic payment transactions, the web browser and third party payment gateway directly communicate such information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). Credit card information provided by any Users is not collected or stored by Helpbe or the Users who provide services and products via Helpbe. 
E.Helpbe follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information and data submitted by Users to Helpbe, both during transmission and once Helpbe receives it. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while Helpbe strives to protect Users’ personal information and data against unauthorized access, Helpbe cannot guarantee its absolute security.
9.Access to or request for correction of data
A.Helpbe would like to help Users keep his/her personal information accurate and up-to-date. To view or edit personal information that has been stored at Helpbe, please visit Users’ account of Helpbe. 
B.Free of charge Users may edit or amend their personal information directly through their accounts. Pro-users may edit or amend their personal information by the mean of uploading required documents for investigation by Helpbe and such investigating process requires one working day.
10.Retention of Personal Data
A.Once Helpbe has obtained a User’s personal information and/or data, it will be maintained securely in Helpbe’s system. Subject to legal requirements, the personal information and/or data of Users will be retained by Helpbe until the User requests Helpbe in writing to erase his/her own personal information and/or data from Helpbe's database or to terminate his/her membership of Helpbe.
11.Changes in this Privacy Policy
A.Helpbe reserves the right to update, revise, modify or amend this Privacy Policy in the following manner at any time as Helpbe deems necessary and Users are strongly recommended to review this Privacy Policy frequently. If Helpbe decides to update, revise, modify or amend this Privacy Policy, Helpbe will post those changes to its mobile application and website and/or other places Helpbe deems appropriate so that Users would be aware of what information Helpbe collects, how Helpbe uses it, and under what circumstances, if any, Helpbe discloses it. 
12.Inconsistency
A.Should there be any inconsistency between the English version and any version in other language, the English version shall always prevail.
13.Enquiries
A.If there is any query, please contact Helpbe.

《私隱政策聲明》

Helpbe Limited和/或其手機應用程式和/或其網頁和/或關聯公司(統稱“Helpbe”) 承諾遵守香港法例第486章“個人資料(私隱)條例”的規定。Helpbe將確保其員工對用戶通過Helpbe提交的所有個人信息和數據遵守最嚴格的安全和保密標準。不經Helpbe用戶同意(無論註冊與否)( 簡稱“用戶”),Helpbe不會向任何人洩露此等個人資料,惟以下第3條“資料的披露或傳遞”中列出的獲授權人士除外。
Helpbe強烈建議用戶仔細閱讀本私隱政策以便瞭解Helpbe對於用戶在Helpbe上提供的個人資料的相關政策和實際應用。本私隱政策適用於註冊和非註冊用戶,並且當Helpbe認為必要時可不定期更新、修訂、更改和/或修改相關條款內容。
如果用戶對該私隱政策有任何疑問或顧慮,請聯絡Helpbe。有關進一步詳情,請參閱Helpbe手機應用程式及其網頁。
1.收集個人資料的目的
A.在使用Helpbe的過程中,用戶可能會透露或會被要求提供個人資料和/或數據。為了用戶可享受Helpbe提供的各類服務,用戶可能需要向Helpbe提供其個人資料和/或數據。雖然用戶不必應要求通過Helpbe提交個人資料,惟若用戶拒絕提交其資料,Helpbe將不能向其提供若干服務。
B.Helpbe收集個人資料的目的包括但不僅限於以下幾點:
i.為用戶提供服務的日常運作;
ii.辨認及確認在Helpbe上發佈廣告、材料、訊息、照片、評論、意見或其他資訊(統稱“資訊”)的用戶身份;
iii.識別瀏覽過Helpbe上資訊的用戶;
iv.為用戶提供Helpbe提供的服務;
v.核實透過Helpbe上使用服務的用戶身份;
vi.處理及跟進服務來電、查詢、申請和投訴;
vii.向用戶提供活動訊息、營銷和宣傳資訊(有關進一步詳情,請參閱下述第4條關於“通訊、宣傳資訊、營銷資訊訂閱”的條款);
viii.協助正在求職的用戶透過Helpbe尋找職位空缺;
ix.提供渠道予用戶搜尋招聘廣告;
x.辨別用戶通過營銷和宣傳資訊已享受過其為Helpbe會員之福利;
xi.為用戶提供渠道和論壇以上傳照片、分享和交流意見;
xii.就有關用戶於Helpbe之賬戶的行政通知和通信而聯絡有關用戶和/或就用戶使用Helpbe提供的任何服務而發出有關的通知及確認;
xiii.為用戶設計、發展和改善產品和服務統計Helpbe使用量的資料並分析Helpbe及服務使用情況以供Helpbe內部使用;
xiv.使用用戶的個人資料以促進Helpbe為用戶提供Helpbe之服務、Helpbe及/或其客戶之營銷服務、特別活動或促銷活動;
xv.執行Helpbe的條款和細則及其他權利;
xvi.以遵守法律義務和用戶同意下(如需要)或在相關法律允許;
xvii.用於與上述用途有關的任何其他目的。
C.如用戶未滿13歲,Helpbe強烈建議他/她尋求父母或監護人的事先同意,其父母或監護人可與Helpbe聯絡,為其登記成為Helpbe用戶。
D.Helpbe只會收集Helpbe認為相關且必要的個人資料;而不會就上述用途收集過量資料。
E.除上述目的以外,Helpbe亦有可能需要使用用戶的個人資料作其他目的,就此,Helpbe會徵求用戶的事先允許。如用戶為未成年人,Helpbe將會向他/她的父母或監護人徵求允許。
2.個人資料收集
A.Helpbe收集有關用戶個人資料和/或數據,如用戶名稱、登錄ID和密碼、地址、電子郵件地址、電話號碼、年齡、性別、出生日期、居住的國家、國籍、教育程度和工作經驗等非公開的資料。Helpbe亦會偶爾可從比賽、用戶調查、特別優惠或其對招聘廣告的回覆收集額外的個人資料和/或數據。
B.當用戶登入Helpbe時,Helpbe會自動從用戶的電腦或設備收集信息。 例如,Helpbe將收集用戶的IP位址,網頁瀏覽器軟體和推介網站。Helpbe還可能收集有關通過Helpbe進行的用戶活動的訊息,如已瀏覽的網頁和瀏覽的內容、回應、到過的位置、上傳的相片、分享的連結、以及搜索和/或所使用的服務。
C.當用戶利用設備使用Helpbe時,如用戶將私隱設置把其所在位置的信息發送到Helpbe,或如用戶上傳了標明其所在位置的信息的照片,Helpbe將會另外收集有關用戶所在位置的信息。 Helpbe可能會使用由該用戶設備或照片收集得來標明其所在位置的信息,向該用戶提供相關的資訊以促進其使用Helpbe的體驗。
D.若非Helpbe註冊用戶通過Helpbe使用服務時,Helpbe將會收集和儲存有關該用戶的個人資料和/或數據,包括他/她的姓名,地址和電話號碼。
E.只有Helpbe授權的員工才會被允許接觸用戶的個人資料和數據,除了下述第3條 “資料的披露或傳遞” 所列出的情況外,Helpbe不得向任何第三方披露此等個人資料和數據。
3.資料的披露或傳遞
A.根據下列條款,Helpbe將採取各種可行措施以保障所有用戶個人資料和數據免其遭披露。一般來說,Helpbe只將用戶的個人資料和/或數據披露和/或提供予Helpbe內部員工用作上述第一項“收集個人資料的目的” 內提及的目的。然而,在下列情況下,Helpbe可能會將其資料和/或數據傳遞給第三方:
i.在保密原則下,當資料和/或數據披露和/或提供給任何Helpbe授權的第三方供應商或外部供應商,以促進Helpbe所提供的服務,包括但不限於與Helpbe合作舉辦特別活動或促銷活動的商家均受保密義務約束;
ii.當資料和/或數據披露和/或轉讓予Helpbe授權的任何代理人或其關聯公司,經Helpbe授權使用該等資料和/或數據;
iii.在條款和細則允許的情況下;
iv.Helpbe需要保護和捍衛其權利和財產;
v.Helpbe認為根據適用的法律法規,包括但不限於司法程序,法院命令,或Helpbe上的法律程序,而有必要提供;
vi.Helpbe認為有必要以傳送Helpbe供應的服務及用以維持和改善Helpbe的服務;
vii.如Helpbe在任何合併、融資、收購、破產、解散、交易或訴訟談判過程中出售、轉讓、剝離或披露其全部或部分業務或資產給另一家公司,則Helpbe可能會向第三方披露或提供用戶資料。這第三方將需要作出適當的保密和安全措施。
B.通過Helpbe所收集的個人資料可以在Helpbe運作的任何國家內轉移,儲存或處理。一旦使用Helpbe,用戶將被視為同意並授權Helpbe在上述情況下披露和轉載他們的個人資料和數據,以及將用戶資料(包括個人資料)轉載到其所在以外的其他國家。
4.通訊、宣傳資訊、營銷資訊訂閱
A.Helpbe會不時根據用戶在Helpbe上提供的個人資料和數據通過電子郵件和/或短訊服務(SMS)向其傳送通訊、宣傳資訊和營銷資訊,及有關Helpbe或其第三方廣告商的產品、服務及相關的資訊。Helpbe在取得用戶的允許後(包括不反對的指示)利用用戶資料或數據進行直接營銷。在這方面,請注意:
i.Helpbe或其授權人和其員工或會在直銷中使用Helpbe持有的用戶名稱、登錄ID和密碼、聯繫資料、年齡、性別、出生日期、居住的國家、國籍、教育程度和工作履歷;
ii.以下類別的服務,產品和項目或會被推銷:
a.Helpbe為會員和用戶舉辦的特別活動,包括但不限於講座、研討會、競賽等形式;
b.獎賞,忠誠或特別待遇計劃和相關的產品和服務﹙列於”條款和細則”﹚;
c.優惠包括優惠券,折扣和促銷活動;
d.由Helpbe和其廣告商提供的產品和服務 (這些實體的名稱可以在相關的產品和服務的廣告和/或營銷材料相中找到,因具體情況而定) ;
e.非牟利目的的慈善捐贈和捐款;
f.上述產品、服務和項目可由以下第三方提供或經Helpbe徵求(在捐贈和捐款的情況下):
g.第三方服務供應商提供上述第(ii)項所列的產品、服務和項目; 及慈善或非牟利機構。
5.求職
A.回覆招聘廣告是免費的,而用戶需要填寫限定的資料,例如全名、電話號碼和電郵地址(簡稱“聯絡資料”),以便僱主可以聯絡和識別此等用戶。此等用戶的聯絡資料將儲存在Helpbe中。
6.日誌檔
A.Helpbe或會記錄用戶的登入紀錄。網站的伺服器軟體也記錄功能變數名稱伺服器位址、追蹤用戶進入的頁面並將這些資訊儲存,諸如互聯網協定(IP)位址、瀏覽器類型、進/退頁面、作業系統、日期/時間戳記和點擊流量等資訊記錄在日誌檔中。所有這些都在用戶不知不覺中發生。
B.Helpbe、Helpbe聘請的第三方供應商及服務供應商共同使用基於用戶過往登入或使用Helpbe的記錄而優化和提供行銷資訊。
C.Helpbe一般會使用自動收集訊息和數據來評估Helpbe的受眾規模、不同Helpbe的受歡迎程度、追蹤Helpbe的促銷活動和特別項目中的用戶變動及參賽人數,測量用戶的流量模式和管理Helpbe。這種自動收集資訊和資料除按照以上第3條款“資料的披露或傳遞”規定中披露,不會對外披露。
7.連結到其他網站 / 媒體平臺 / 應用程式
A.Helpbe會提供非Helpbe擁有或控制的其他網站 / 平臺 / 應用程式的連結。當用戶進入這些網站 / 平臺 / 應用程式和使用其提供的服務時,該用戶的個人資料和/或數據可能會在這些網站 / 平臺 / 應用程式中被收集。當用戶決定點擊Helpbe上允許用戶進入另一個網站 / 平臺 / 應用程式的任何廣告或超連結,該用戶的私密保護個人資料可能會顯露在這些其他網站 / 平臺 / 應用程式中。
B.非註冊用戶通過他們的線上社交網路工具帳戶登入或使用任何Helpbe將被視為已同意本私隱政策,Helpbe可得到他們提供予該等網路工具的個人資料,以便Helpbe和Helpbe授權人員於不同的國家為Helpbe使用者提供服務和營銷資料。
C.如用戶通過他/她的其他線上社交網絡工具帳戶登入Helpbe,Helpbe將會收集和儲存用戶已選擇提供給Helpbe的個人資料和訊息,例如用戶的姓名、個人資料相片、性別、朋友列表、電郵地址等。這些用戶被視為同意Helpbe及其授權人員根據上述規定而使用其個人資料,並/或根據上述第3條分享其個人資料,但須遵守本隱私政策的其他規定。
D.本私隱政策只適用於Helpbe。在此要提醒用戶,本私隱政策並不會對用戶顯露於其他網站 / 平臺 / 應用程式的個人資料數據而提供保障。有見及此,Helpbe強烈建議用戶應參考該等網站 / 平臺 / 應用程式的私隱政策。為免存疑,Helpbe不會就用戶使用該等其他網站 / 平臺 / 應用程式承擔任何責任或義務。
8.保安措施
A.用戶的個人資料和/或數據的保障對Helpbe非常重要。Helpbe致力於確保用戶的個人資料和/或數據免受未經授權的接觸。Helpbe實施採用適當的電子、管理方面的措施以維護和保障用戶的個人資料安全。
B.所有用戶的個人資料和/或數據由Helpbe或其授權的第三方之授權人員才可接觸,而當這些授權人員接觸此類個人信息和數據時,會遵守本私隱政策的條款。用戶可以放心,他們的個人訊息和數據只為有必要履行收集訊息之目的而被保留,除非用戶要求Helpbe停止持有其個人訊息或終止他/她的會員帳戶。這樣的要求可能會導致Helpbe無法於將來為用戶提供進一步的服務或訊息和/或宣傳資料。
C.用戶應將自己的用戶名和密碼保密,不與任何人分享。
D.Helpbe採用第三方支付平臺服務供應商以促進Helpbe上的電子交易。對於用戶提供的敏感資訊,如完成電子付款交易的信用卡號碼,瀏覽器和第三方支付平臺直接使用安全通訊端層技術(SSL)來交流該等資訊。Helpbe或提供服務和/或產品的用戶都不會收集或儲存任何用戶通過Helpbe提供的信用卡資料。
E.Helpbe遵循公認的行業標準保障用戶經Helpbe提交的個人資料和數據。然而,沒有一種百份之一百安全的互聯網傳輸或電子儲存方法。因此,儘管Helpbe致力於保護用戶的個人資料和數據免受未經授權的接觸,Helpbe亦不能保證其絕對安全。
9.檢閱或修改數據的要求
A.Helpbe希望協助用戶保持其個人資料為最新及準確。要查看或編輯已儲存在Helpbe的個人資料,請進入其帳戶。
B.免費版用戶隨時都可以於其帳戶檢閱或修改其個人資料及數據。專業版用戶可以以上傳相片方式向Helpbe提交証明文件以作檢閱,檢閱需時一個工作日。
10.個人資料的保存
A.用戶的個人資料和/或數據一經取得將安全地保存在Helpbe的系統中。根據法律規定,用戶的個人資料和/或數據將會由Helpbe保留,直至用戶以書面形式要求Helpbe從資料庫中刪除其個人資料和/或數據或終止其個人在Helpbe的用戶資格。
11.私隱政策的變更
A.當Helpbe認為必要時,Helpbe有權隨時按以下方式更新、修改、修訂或更改本私隱政策,強烈建議用戶頻繁地查看本隱私政策。若Helpbe決定更新、修改 、修訂或更改本私隱政策,Helpbe將在其手機應用程式及網頁和/或其他Helpbe認為合適的地方發佈該等變更資訊,以便於用戶能夠及時瞭解Helpbe收集的資料、Helpbe如何使用, 以及在何種情況下Helpbe會披露該等資料。
12.歧義
A.如英文版本與其他語言的版本有任何歧義,概以英文版本為準。
13.聯絡方法
如有任何疑問,請與Helpbe聯絡。